
The North Face Ladies City Trench
$185.75 each at 100
$18,575 total
You save $112 at this quantity
Quantity and sizes
Sizes
100 of 100 sizedOur standard mix. Edit any box; the bar shows what is left to place.
Color
No payment now. Mockups and a priced proposal within one business day.
The North Face Ladies City Trench is a waterproof, breathable raincoat designed for polished coverage in wet, windy weather. Its DryVent polyester shell has a durable water-repellent finish, while the lining is made from 100% recycled polyester. A storm flap covers the front zipper, and the three-piece hood adds coverage when conditions turn. Zippered hand pockets, shaped cuffs, and adjustable waist tabs keep the silhouette practical and refined.
Your logo is embroidered on the chest, where it complements The North Face branding on the left sleeve and right back shoulder. This branded trench makes a useful executive gift for leaders heading into a rainy season of commutes and client meetings.
Sizes run from S to 2XL. Plan on about two weeks, with additional time possible for The North Face decoration requirements.
Details
- Minimum
- 25 pcs
- Turnaround
- 2 weeks after proof approval
- Decoration
- Screen printing, HTV, Embroidery, Screen print transfer, DTF, Heat seal patch
- Sizes
- S to 2XL
- Style
- NF0A529O
Questions about this piece
- Is there a minimum order for the The North Face Ladies City Trench?
- Yes, 25 pieces. At 500 they are $184.63 each with embroidery, and the price per piece drops at 50, 100, 250, 500. Need fewer? Ask when you request a design; some runs can go lower.
- How long does the The North Face Ladies City Trench take?
- Proofs come back within 2 business days, production takes about 2 weeks after you approve the proof, and ground shipping in the US adds 2 to 5 days. Rush is available on almost everything; tell us your date when you request a design.
- How can the The North Face Ladies City Trench be decorated?
- Screen printing, HTV, Embroidery, Screen print transfer, DTF, Heat seal patch. Your logo in one location, setup, the proof and free mockups are included in the price; extra colors or locations are quoted in your proposal.
- What colors and sizes does the The North Face Ladies City Trench come in?
- One color: TNF Black. Sizes S to 2XL; a team order can mix sizes, or recipients pick their own through a gift link.
- Can I see the The North Face Ladies City Trench with my logo before ordering?
- Yes. Request a design from this page and a designer sends free mockups within one business day. You approve a proof before anything is produced, and a physical sample when the piece calls for it.
- Is this a genuine The North Face product?
- Yes. Better Swag sources The North Face direct, decorates it with retail-grade methods and ships from its own warehouse. No platform or software fees; you pay for the product, the decoration and shipping.
More from The North Face · All outerwear · Ask us anything






