Better Swag
Tablet Portfolio
RAINS

Tablet Portfolio

$70.40 each at 140

$9,856 total

3 days turnaround · rush availableIn hands by Oct 30 at standard turnaroundEmbroidered logo, one location, setup, and mockups included
Decoration

Color

No payment now. Mockups and a priced proposal within one business day.

The RAINS Tablet Portfolio is a waterproof sleeve designed to protect most 11-inch tablets in transit. Its semi-rigid shell adds structure without the bulk of a hard case. Inside, a soft-lined single compartment cushions tech against daily knocks and scratches. Concealed magnetic straps secure the flap, while RAINS' signature PU fabric provides carrying strength, wear resistance, and a smooth finish.

Your logo is screen printed on the front flap for a clean, visible mark that works with the pared-back design. This is a polished addition to executive onboarding kits, especially for hybrid teams moving between home, meetings, and the office. The slim profile slips neatly into a work bag while keeping a tablet protected and easy to reach.

It ships in about three days.

Details

Minimum
140 pcs
Turnaround
3 days after proof approval
Decoration
Embroidery, Screen print
Sizes
One Size to One Size
Style
16830\01\OS

Questions about this piece

Is there a minimum order for the RAINS Tablet Portfolio?
Yes, 140 pieces. At 600 they are $63.35 each with screen print, and the price per piece drops at 240, 600, 1000. Need fewer? Ask when you request a design; some runs can go lower.
How long does the RAINS Tablet Portfolio take?
Proofs come back within 2 business days, production takes about 3 days after you approve the proof, and ground shipping in the US adds 2 to 5 days. Rush is available on almost everything; tell us your date when you request a design.
How can the RAINS Tablet Portfolio be decorated?
Embroidery, Screen print. Your logo in one location, setup, the proof and free mockups are included in the price; extra colors or locations are quoted in your proposal.
What colors and sizes does the RAINS Tablet Portfolio come in?
One color: Black. Sizes One Size to One Size; a team order can mix sizes, or recipients pick their own through a gift link.
Can I see the RAINS Tablet Portfolio with my logo before ordering?
Yes. Request a design from this page and a designer sends free mockups within one business day. You approve a proof before anything is produced, and a physical sample when the piece calls for it.
Is this a genuine RAINS product?
Yes. Better Swag sources RAINS direct, decorates it with retail-grade methods and ships from its own warehouse. No platform or software fees; you pay for the product, the decoration and shipping.

More from RAINS · All bags & carry · Ask us anything

Goes well with

RAINS
Lunch Bag
from $50 / unit at 140
3 days turnaround
RAINS
Sibu Musette Bag
from $82.90 / unit at 140
3 days turnaround
RAINS
OTG Weekend Bag
from $149.57 / unit at 140
3 days turnaround
RAINS
Texel Duffel Bag
from $191.23 / unit at 140
3 days turnaround
RAINS
Tote Bag
from $107.90 / unit at 140
3 days turnaround
RAINS
Clip Front Backpack
from $137.07 / unit at 140
3 days turnaround