
Outdoor Research 800 Tech Down Jacket
$291.75 each at 100
$29,175 total
You save $112 at this quantity
Quantity and sizes
Sizes
100 of 100 sizedOur standard mix. Edit any box; the bar shows what is left to place.
Color
No payment now. Mockups and a priced proposal within one business day.
The Outdoor Research 800 Tech Down Jacket is a packable insulated layer built for cold, windy days. Its 800+ fill-power, RDS-certified down delivers warmth without bulky weight. The 100% recycled Pertex Quantum polyester ripstop shell uses Diamond Fuse technology for abrasion resistance. It also resists wind and water. The left hand pocket doubles as a stuff sack, while zippered hand pockets and two interior stash pockets keep essentials close.
Your logo is embroidered on the open left chest, balanced by the Outdoor Research heat-transfer mark on the left sleeve. It is a useful executive gift for a winter sales kickoff, giving recipients a jacket they can wear on the commute and pack for weekend trips.
The jacket is made with bluesign-approved materials and finished with bound cuffs and an adjustable drawcord hem. Sizes run from S to 3XL.
Details
- Minimum
- 25 pcs
- Turnaround
- 2 weeks after proof approval
- Decoration
- Embroidery, Sewn on patch
- Colors
- 2
- Sizes
- S to 3XL
- Style
- OR322228
Questions about this piece
- Is there a minimum order for the Outdoor Research 800 Tech Down Jacket?
- Yes, 25 pieces. At 500 they are $290.63 each with embroidery, and the price per piece drops at 50, 100, 250, 500. Need fewer? Ask when you request a design; some runs can go lower.
- How long does the Outdoor Research 800 Tech Down Jacket take?
- Proofs come back within 2 business days, production takes about 2 weeks after you approve the proof, and ground shipping in the US adds 2 to 5 days. Rush is available on almost everything; tell us your date when you request a design.
- How can the Outdoor Research 800 Tech Down Jacket be decorated?
- Embroidery, Sewn on patch. Your logo in one location, setup, the proof and free mockups are included in the price; extra colors or locations are quoted in your proposal.
- What colors and sizes does the Outdoor Research 800 Tech Down Jacket come in?
- 2 colors: Naval Blue, Black. Sizes S to 3XL; a team order can mix sizes, or recipients pick their own through a gift link.
- Can I see the Outdoor Research 800 Tech Down Jacket with my logo before ordering?
- Yes. Request a design from this page and a designer sends free mockups within one business day. You approve a proof before anything is produced, and a physical sample when the piece calls for it.
- Is this a genuine Outdoor Research product?
- Yes. Better Swag sources Outdoor Research direct, decorates it with retail-grade methods and ships from its own warehouse. No platform or software fees; you pay for the product, the decoration and shipping.
More from Outdoor Research · All outerwear · Ask us anything






