Better Swag
HUK Solid Booney
HUK

HUK Solid Booney

$54.77 each at 100

$5,477 total

You save $111 at this quantity

2 weeks turnaround · rush availableIn hands by Nov 12 at standard turnaroundLogo, one location, setup, and mockups included

Color

No payment now. Mockups and a priced proposal within one business day.

The HUK Solid Booney is a 100% polyester sun hat with a full brim for coverage during long days outdoors. Laser-perforated panels bring breathability to the lightweight design, while the adjustable draw cord helps keep the fit secure. The solid finish gives it a clean look that pairs easily with team gear.

Your logo is embroidered or screen printed on the front of the crown, keeping the branding visible above the brim. It is a useful custom piece for an outdoor sales kickoff with a full day of field sessions. Attendees can wear it through the agenda, then bring it along for weekends outside. The brim and draw cord add practical value beyond the event.

Choose from Harbor Mist, Naval Academy, or Volcanic Ash. Ships in about two weeks.

Details

Minimum
25 pcs
Turnaround
2 weeks after proof approval
Decoration
HTV, Embroidery, Screen print transfer, DTF, Heat seal patch, Sewn on patch, Liquid 3d
Colors
3
Style
H300433

Questions about this piece

Is there a minimum order for the HUK Solid Booney?
Yes, 25 pieces. At 500 they are $53.65 each with embroidery, and the price per piece drops at 50, 100, 250, 500. Need fewer? Ask when you request a design; some runs can go lower.
How long does the HUK Solid Booney take?
Proofs come back within 2 business days, production takes about 2 weeks after you approve the proof, and ground shipping in the US adds 2 to 5 days. Rush is available on almost everything; tell us your date when you request a design.
How can the HUK Solid Booney be decorated?
HTV, Embroidery, Screen print transfer, DTF, Heat seal patch, Sewn on patch, Liquid 3d. Your logo in one location, setup, the proof and free mockups are included in the price; extra colors or locations are quoted in your proposal.
What colors and sizes does the HUK Solid Booney come in?
3 colors: Harbor Mist, Naval Academy, Volcanic Ash.
Can I see the HUK Solid Booney with my logo before ordering?
Yes. Request a design from this page and a designer sends free mockups within one business day. You approve a proof before anything is produced, and a physical sample when the piece calls for it.
Is this a genuine HUK product?
Yes. Better Swag sources HUK direct, decorates it with retail-grade methods and ships from its own warehouse. No platform or software fees; you pay for the product, the decoration and shipping.

More from HUK · All headwear · Ask us anything

Goes well with

HUK
HUK Men's Cold Front Vest
from $75.73 / unit at 25
2 weeks turnaround
HUK
HUK Women's Coldfront+ Quarter-Zip Pullover
from $91.33 / unit at 25
2 weeks turnaround
HUK
HUK Men's Kona Solid Short Sleeve Shirt
from $73.22 / unit at 25
2 weeks turnaround
HUK
HUK Cold Front Quarter-Zip Pullover
from $90.55 / unit at 25
2 weeks turnaround
HUK
HUK Women’s LoPro Solid Performance Polo
from $61.63 / unit at 25
2 weeks turnaround
HUK
HUK Men's Coldfront+ Performance Hooded Sweatshirt
from $96.30 / unit at 25
2 weeks turnaround